LIVEMan United vs Arsenal2.15|3.40|3.20
LIVEMalaysia vs Thailand1.85|3.60|4.10
Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.40|3.25|2.90
LIVELakers vs Celtics1.95|1.88
Liverpool vs Chelsea2.10|3.50|3.40
LIVELee Zii Jia vs Axelsen3.20|1.40
PSG vs Bayern2.55|3.30|2.75
LIVEMan United vs Arsenal2.15|3.40|3.20
LIVEMalaysia vs Thailand1.85|3.60|4.10
Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.40|3.25|2.90
LIVELakers vs Celtics1.95|1.88
Liverpool vs Chelsea2.10|3.50|3.40
LIVELee Zii Jia vs Axelsen3.20|1.40
PSG vs Bayern2.55|3.30|2.75
⚽ Live & Pre-Match Sports Betting

Bomus138 Betting –
Odds Best, Markets
Widest in Malaysia

From the EPL to the Malaysia Super League, NBA to badminton — it's all at Bomus138. Enjoy real-time live betting with odds updated every second.

30+
Available Sports
500+
Same-Day Matches
24/7
Live Betting
1.5%
Sports Cashback
bomus138

Sports Betting Platform In a Class of Its Own

If you've ever dealt with a sluggish betting platform, uncompetitive odds, or a time-wasting interface — bomus138 delivers a completely different experience. Since its launch, it has become the go-to choice for many serious Malaysian sports bettors.

At Bomus138, every match you follow isn't just something to watch — it's an opportunity. Our platform offers over 500 matches daily across a wide range of sports and leagues, from local Malaysia Cup fixtures all the way to the UEFA Champions League finals that millions of fans look forward to. Every odds is updated in real time so you always get the best value on every bet.

What sets bomus138 apart from other platforms is its ease of use and system speed. The clean, intuitive interface makes it easy to find matches, compare odds, and place a bet in under 30 seconds. No distractions, no lag — just a smooth betting experience from start to finish.

Beyond that, bomus138 fully supports Malaysian players with local payment methods including DuitNow, FPX, TNG eWallet, and Boost. Deposits are instant, withdrawals are processed quickly — your funds are always in your hands.

bomus138
Featured Leagues & Tournaments
English Premier League
Malaysia Super League
UEFA Champions League
NBA Basketball
BWF Badminton
Spanish La Liga
F1 Formula One
ATP Tennis

More 30 Sports Categories at bomus138

From the most popular sports to niche competitions, Bomus138 covers nearly everything you're interested in.

⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Super League & more

200+ matches/day
🏀
Basketball

NBA, NBL, Asian League

50+ matches/day
🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour & Thomas Cup

All rounds
🎾
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

40+ matches/day
🏏
Cricket

IPL, T20 World Cup, Test

Widest markets
🏎️
Formula One

F1, MotoGP, WSBK

Every race
🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, WBC

Pre-fight odds
🎮
ESports

MLBB, DOTA2, CS2, Valorant

Major & minor
🏊
Swimming & Aquatics

Olympics & World Championships

Medal events
🏑
Hockey

Malaysia Hockey League & international

Live & pre-match
🏈
American Football

NFL, College Football

Super Bowl special
⛳
Golf

PGA Tour, Masters, Open

Round-by-round

Match Latest & Live Odds

Odds are updated every few seconds. What you see is an accurate reflection of the current market — no delays, no manipulation.

Match Home Draw Away Status
Man United vs Arsenal 2.15 3.40 3.20 LIVE 67'
Malaysia vs Thailand 1.85 3.60 4.10 LIVE 43'
Barcelona vs Real Madrid 2.40 3.25 2.90 Tonight
Liverpool vs Chelsea 2.10 3.50 3.40 Tomorrow 03:00
PSG vs Bayern Munich 2.55 3.30 2.75 Tomorrow 03:45
Lakers vs Celtics 1.95 — 1.88 LIVE Q3
Johor DT vs Selangor FC 1.70 3.80 4.50 Saturday 20:45

* Odds are for illustration purposes and updated regularly. Log in to view real-time odds.

bomus138 Odds Advantage
  • Competitive odds among the best in the Southeast Asian market
  • Real-time updates — zero lag between markets and the system
  • Multiple formats: Asian Handicap, 1X2, Over/Under, Correct Score
  • Parlay/Accumulator available — multiply your wins with multi-leg tickets
  • Cash Out available for live bets — take control of your winnings

All Betting Formats in One Platform

Bomus138 supports a wide variety of betting markets so every player's strategy can be carried through without needing to switch platforms.

Asian Handicap

The most popular betting format in Asia. The handicap ensures both sides have a more balanced chance of winning and more attractive odds.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Win)

Pick from home win, draw, or away win. A classic format that's easy to understand and perfect for beginners and seasoned bettors alike.

Over / Under

Bet on whether the total goals, points, or score goes over or under a set value. Perfect for high-tempo, attack-heavy matches.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple matches on a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings. Higher risk, but the returns can be far more rewarding.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that shift in real time. Feel the real thrill in every single minute.

Correct Score

Predict the exact scoreline of a match for the highest odds. One correct prediction can turn a small wager into a big win.

First/Last Goalscorer

Pick the player who will score first or last in a football match. Attractive odds for bettors who know their teams.

Cash Out

Take profit or cut losses before the match ends. The Bomus138 Cash Out feature gives you full control over your financial decisions.

bomus138

Live Betting – Feel the Pulse of the Match Actual

Live betting, or in-play betting, is one of the most popular features at bomus138. Unlike pre-match bets placed before kickoff, live betting lets you place wagers while the action unfolds — using your read of the momentum and current state of play.

Imagine watching your favorite team pushing hard against the opposition defense in the 70th minute, but yet to score. The odds for them to win might be higher than before the match started. That's where Bomus138 live betting gives an edge to players who understand the sport on a deeper level.

Our live betting system is built to ensure zero delay between what happens on the pitch and what you see on screen. Odds update in real time, match statistics are displayed live, and bet buttons respond instantly. All of this makes the live betting experience at bomus138 as close as it gets to being in the stadium yourself.

500ms
Odds update time
99.9%
Platform uptime
200+
Live matches every day
50+
Markets per match

Bonus Exclusively for Bettors Bomus138

Every bettor at bomus138 deserves more than just a great betting experience — you also deserve bonuses that are truly worth it.

Popular
🎁
Sports Welcome Bonus
100%
Your first deposit will be matched up to RM500. Kick off your betting journey with double the capital and enjoy more matches from the very start.
Claim Now
💰
Weekly Sports Cashback
1.5%
Even a loss comes with a return. Every week, bomus138 gives you 1.5% cashback on your net sports betting losses. Credited every Monday.
Register & Activate
⚡
Daily Deposit Bonus
20%
Deposit every day and get a 20% bonus of up to RM200. Perfect for active players who love following matches daily without stopping.
Activate Bonus

Start Betting at Bomus138 in 4 Steps

Signing up and placing your first bet at bomus138 is designed to be as simple and fast as possible. From registration to your first wager, the whole process takes less than 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Click the Register button, then fill in your username, password, and phone number. The KYC process is simple and secure — your data is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Choose your payment method — DuitNow, FPX, TNG, Boost, or GrabPay. Deposits are instant with no extra charges.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Go to the Betting section, choose your sport and match, then select a market type — 1X2, handicap, over/under, and more.

4
Confirm & Track Your Bets

Enter your wager amount, review the final odds, and confirm. Track your bets live via the bet slip in your account in real time.

bomus138
Accepted Payment Methods
DuitNow
FPX
TNG
Boost
GrabPay
MYR
All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Deposits & withdrawals are processed quickly.

Why Malaysian Players Choose bomus138

Safe & Trusted Platform

Bomus138 uses the latest data encryption technology and a multi-layered security system to ensure your account and funds are always protected at all times.

Mobile-Friendly Interface

The bomus138 platform is fully optimized for smartphones. Bet comfortably on Android, iPhone, or tablet — no app download required.

24/7 Customer Support

The bomus138 support team is ready to help you anytime — via live chat, WhatsApp, or email. Fast responses, effective solutions.

Fast Withdrawals

Withdrawals are processed within 15–30 minutes for major e-wallets. No complicated procedures — your money is accessible quickly and easily.

Match Statistics & Data

Make betting decisions based on data — Bomus138 provides match statistics, head-to-head records, and the latest form analysis for every fixture.

Malay Language Interface

Bomus138 fully supports the Malay language. Navigation, betting terminology, and customer support are all available in the language you understand best.

FAQ – Bet at bomus138

Bomus138 offers a wide range of bet types including Asian Handicap, 1X2, Over/Under, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time, Parlay/Accumulator, and Live In-Play Betting. Each sport has its own tailored markets — for example, badminton uses set handicaps while football offers over 50 market types per match.

The minimum bet at bomus138 starts from just RM2 for most sports markets. This lets new players practice and get comfortable with the platform without taking on big risks. The maximum limit depends on your account level and match type.

Yes, bomus138 is fully mobile-optimized. You can access the platform through your web browser on Android or iOS without installing any additional app. The bomus138 mobile interface features everything available on desktop, including live betting, match statistics, and bet slip management.

The Bomus138 Cash Out feature lets you settle a bet before the match ends. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds versus your original odds. If your team is winning, cash out lets you secure a portion of your winnings early. If things turn against you, cash out lets you limit your losses.

Withdrawals via e-wallets such as TNG, Boost, and GrabPay are typically processed within 15 to 30 minutes. For bank transfers via DuitNow or FPX, processing time is between 30 minutes and 2 hours depending on your bank. bomus138 charges no withdrawal fees.

Bomus138 provides live statistics displays and match visualizations updated every few seconds for all live matches. This includes possession, shots, cards, and score progression to help you make more informed betting decisions while the match is underway.
⚽ Start Betting Today

Join Bomus138 and Bet
with Full Confidence

Thousands of Malaysian players have trusted bomus138 as their go-to sports betting platform. Register now, claim your 100% welcome bonus, and start betting in under 5 minutes.

Safe & trusted platform  ·  256-bit SSL encryption  ·  Responsible gaming

Bahasa Melayu